Tuesday, September 26, 2006

TWINS CLINCH A PLAYOFF SPOT!!!

TWINS WIN!! TWINS WIN!!! They're goin to the playoffs!!!!!

hahaha, ok so i just got up and tuned in to catch like, the last out of the top of the 9th to hear the twins win and clinch a playoff spot. I'm super excited, lol, definately gonna wear my Twins t-shirt today

Anyways, guess i'll say a lil somethin about today, goin back to campus for like... advising or something... idk, but i did place into the class i wanted to get into, so thats good. I'll basically be retaking 3rd year from back home, but i didnt take 1st semester of that anyways, so it's all buena, it'll be good reinforcement, and a ton of much needing to be learned kanji pounded into my head, anyways i gotta get going, gotta stop at the bank today too

...GO TWINS!!!!!

2 Comments:

Blogger Supreme Lord said...

I love how you have a beer in your hands in just about every picture that you are in... go Twins! How is J-League baseball, or have you not figured that out yet?

9/26/2006 12:50 PM  
Blogger Kurisu said...

haha, yea... i am 20, so theres nothing illegal about it here, sry family, i'm of legal drinking age >_< but don't worry, i'm very responsible about it

but no, i haven't really had a chance to keep up with J-League, i've been rather busy and have been havin hard enough time just trying to keep up with the Twins

but uhh... GO TWINS!

9/26/2006 8:43 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home