Thursday, September 28, 2006

Jet Lag CONQUERED!!!

woo! slept through the night baby!!! got a full 10 hours of sleep, i'm lovin it!! haha, i've been having the hardest time trying to get a full night's worth of sleep. I'd go to bed real late, exhausted, and still only get... 5 hours sleep or so. But no longer!!! ^_^

yea... that makes me happy, hahaha

except when the Twins lose while i'm sleeping!!! gah!!! shoulda woken up and watched the game, its all my fault, no! lol, oh well, at least they're still in the playoffs, i'm thinkin about buying the playoff package for mlb.tv so i can watch all the games, it'll definately be worth it if the twins make a good run, only problem is, trying to be awake when they're playin, heh

well, i'm gonna be leavin for the Amity party thats later tonight. Theres this cool club at school that basically... travels and stuff, with both foriegners and locals. Anyways, its right up my alley, cause i'd definately like to visit some of the big culture spots in the area. But for now there's free food and drink at the welcome party, i'm so there

2 Comments:

Blogger Supreme Lord said...

i've been meaning to ask you about this... what the heck are digestive bits?

9/29/2006 9:56 AM  
Blogger Kurisu said...

haha, i should make a post about that

9/29/2006 11:35 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home